CMD-100G-PSM4-S QSFP28 Transceiver Modules | QSFP-100G-PSM4-S

CMD-100G-PSM4-S | QSFP-100G-PSM4-S

COMMANDO 100GBASE-PSM4S, QSFP28, 1310nm, 500m, MTP/MPO-12, SMF, Compatible w/ Cisco QSFP-100G-PSM4-S

Features

  • CMD-100G-PSM4-S QSFP28 Transceiver Module
  • Cabling Type: 100GBASE-PSM4, SMF
  • Data Transfer Rate: 103.1 Gbp
  • Connective Media: MTP/MPO-12
  • Distance Support: 500m
  • Form Factor: SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) MSA & ROHS Compliant

100 GB Data Transfer Rate

QSFP28 is a hot-pluggable transceiver module designed for 100G data rate. QSFP28 integrates 4 transmit and 4 receiver channels. “28” means each lane carries up to 28G data rate.

Product Details

Vendor Part Code QSFP-100G-PSM4-S COMMANDO Part Code CMD-100G-PSM4-S
Form Type QSFP28 Wavelength 1310nm
Interface MTP/MPO-12 Cable Type SMF
Industrial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Max Data Rate 103.1 Gbp
Max Cable Distance 500m Optical Components 4x DFB
DOM Support Yes HTS-Harmonized Code 8517706000

High Quality Components

High Quality Laser, IC and other Components

Advance Multi-Process for Manufacturing to ensure High Quality, Stable and Best Performing COMMANDO Products.

Manufacturing Process


  • Assembling: Component Assembling, Trim Pinning, Device Welding, Component Integration
  • Testing: Performance Testing, Parameter Adjustment, Final Setting
  • Aging: High Temperature, Aging (85℃)
  • Final Testing: Comprehensive Performance Testing, Final High and Low Temperature Measurement, Interface Testing, Transmission Testing, Appearance Inspection
  • Packaging: Information Accuracy, Labeling, Retail, Wholesale Packaging

Comprehensive Product Testing

Compatibility

Transmission distance

Band Calibration

Software/Coded Information

Microscopic Inspection

Box Packaging

Single Modules Packaging

10 Industrial Boxes(Default)

Carton Cartoon Packaging

Awards


Certification