Cisco Compatible (SFP)

GLC-LH-SMD

CMD-LH-SMD

COMMANDO GBIC-LX/LH, SFP, 1310nm, MMF/SMF, 550m/10km, DOM, Compatible w/ Cisco GLC-LH-SMD

GLC-SX-MMD

CMD-SX-MMD

COMMANDO GBIC-SX, SFP, 850nm, 550m, MMF, DOM, Compatible w/ Cisco GLC-SX-MMD

GLC-T

CMD-T

COMMANDO GBIC-T SFP, Copper, RJ-45, 100m, Standard, Compatible w/ Cisco GLC-T

GLC-ZX-SMD

CMD-ZX-SMD

COMMANDO GBIC-ZX, SFP, 1550nm, 80km, SMF, DOM, Compatible w/ Cisco GLC-ZX-SMD

GLC-LX-SM-RGD

CMD-SM-RGD

COMMANDO GBIC-LX/LH, SFP, 1310nm, 10km, MMF/SMF, DOM, Rugged, Compatible w/ Cisco GLC-LX-SM-RGD

GLC-TE

CMD-TE

COMMANDO GBIC-T SFP, Copper, RJ-45, 100m, Transceiver, Compatible w/ Cisco GLC-TE

GLC-EX-SMD

CMD-EX-SMD

COMMANDO GBIC-EX, SFP, 1310nm, 40km, SMF, DOM, Compatible w/ Cisco GLC-EX-SMD

Cisco Compatible (SFP+)

SFP-10G-LR

CMD-10G-LR

COMMANDO 10GBASE-LR, SFP+, 1310nm, 10km, SMF, DOM, Compatible w/ Cisco SFP-10G-LR

SFP-10G-SR

CMD-10G-SR

COMMANDO 10GBASE-SR, SFP+, 850nm, 300m, MMF, DOM, Compatible w/ Cisco SFP-10G-SR

SFP-10G-ER

CMD-10G-ER

COMMANDO 10GBASE-ER, SFP+, 1550nm, 40km, SMF, DOM, Compatible w/ Cisco SFP-10G-ER

SFP-10G-ZR

CMD-10G-ZR

COMMANDO 10GBASE-ZR, SFP+, 1550nm, 80km, SMF, DOM, Compatible w/ Cisco SFP-10G-ZR

Cisco Compatible (QSFP+)

QSFP-40G-LR4

CMD-40G-LR4

COMMANDO 40GBASE-LR4 and OTU3, QSFP+, 1310nm, 10km, SMF, LC duplex, DOM, Compatible w/ Cisco QSFP-40G-LR4

QSFP-40G-SR4

CMD-40G-SR4

COMMANDO 40GBASE-SR4, QSFP+, 850nm, 150m, MMF, MTP/MPO, DOM, Compatible w/ Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4

QSFP-40G-CSR4

CMD-40G-CSR4

COMMANDO 40GBASE-LR4, QSFP+, 850nm, 400m @ OM4 MMF, MMF, DOM, MTP/MPO, Compatible w/ Cisco QSFP-40G-CSR4

Cisco Compatible (MINI-GBIC)

MGBSX1

CMD-MGB-SX

COMMANDO MINI-GBIC-SX, SFP, MMF, 850nm, 500m, Compatible w/ Cisco MGBSX1

MGBLX1

CMD-MGB-LX

COMMANDO MINI-GBIC-LX, SFP, SMF, 1310nm, 10km, Compatible w/ Cisco MGBLX1

Cisco Compatible (BiDi)

GLC-BX-U

CMD-BX-U

COMMANDO GBIC-BX-U, BiDi SFP, 1310nm-TX/1490nm-RX, 10km, LC, SMF, DOM, Compatible w/ Cisco GLC-BX-U

GLC-BX-D

CMD-BX-D

COMMANDO GBIC-BX-D, BiDi SFP, 1490nm-TX/1310nm-RX, 10km, LC, SMF, DOM, Compatible w/ Cisco GLC-BX-D

Cisco Compatible (100G QSFP28)

QSFP-100G-SR4-S

CMD-100G-SR4-S

COMMANDO 100GBASE-SR4, QSFP28, 850nm, 100m, MTP/MPO-12, MMF, Compatible w/ Cisco QSFP-100G-SR4-S

QSFP-100G-LR4-S

CMD-100G-LR4-S

COMMANDO 100GBASE-LR4, QSFP28, 1310nm, 10km, LC duplex, SMF, Compatible w/ Cisco QSFP-100G-LR4-S

QSFP-100G-PSM4-S

CMD-100G-PSM4-S

COMMANDO 100GBASE-PSM4S, QSFP28, 1310nm, 500m, MTP/MPO-12, SMF, Compatible w/ Cisco QSFP-100G-PSM4-S